×

Once registered, you can:

  • - Read additional free articles each month
  • - Comment on articles and featured creative work
  • - Get our curated newsletters delivered to your inbox

By registering you agree to our privacy policy, terms & conditions and to receive occasional emails from Ad Age. You may unsubscribe at any time.

Are you a print subscriber? Activate your account.

BtoB

Top 10 B2B Product/Service Segments

Published on .

Most Popular
RankProduct/Service SegmentImpressionsShare of Voice
1Domain Registration8200000023%
2Datacommunication Services3800000011%
3Web Hosting260000007%
4Computing Equipment230000007%
5Web Design150000004%
6Marketing Surveys150000004%
7Consulting-Ecommerce140000004%
8Consulting-Business Planning130000004%
9Firewalls/Security110000003%
10Venture Capital/Investment110000003%

Impressions: Number of times an ad is rendered for viewing Share of voice: Number of impressions represented as a percentage of the total impressions.

Web traffic reports provided by AdRelevance from Media Metrix.

In this article: