×

Once registered, you can:

  • - Read additional free articles each month
  • - Comment on articles and featured creative work
  • - Get our curated newsletters delivered to your inbox

By registering you agree to our privacy policy, terms & conditions and to receive occasional emails from Ad Age. You may unsubscribe at any time.

Are you a print subscriber? Activate your account.

BtoB

Top 10 B2B Product/Service Segments

Published on .

Most Popular
RankProduct/Service SegmentImpressionsShare of Voice
1Domain Registration6100000018%
2Datacommunication Services4000000012%
3Web Hosting290000009%
4Computing Equipment230000007%
5Marketing Surveys220000007%
6Venture Capital/Investment190000006%
7Consulting-Ecommerce160000005%
8Consulting-Business Planning140000004%
9Online Ad Service130000004%
10Web Design100000003%

Impressions: Number of times an ad is rendered for viewing Share of voice: Number of impressions represented as a percentage of the total impressions.

Web traffic reports provided by AdRelevance from Media Metrix.

In this article: