BtoB

Top 10 B2B Product/Service Segments

Published on .

Most Popular
RankProduct/Service Segment Impressions Share of Voice
1Domain Registration4900000017%
2Marketing Surveys4800000016%
3Datacommunication Services4000000014%
4Online Ad Service3000000010%
5Consulting-Purchasing100000003%
6Web Hosting100000003%
7Ecommerce Hosting95000003%
8Consulting-Ecommerce88000003%
9Employment Services86000003%
10Web Design85000003%

Impressions: Number of times an ad is rendered for viewing Share of voice: Number of impressions represented as a percentage of the total impressions.

Web traffic reports provided by AdRelevance from Media Metrix.

In this article: