×

Once registered, you can:

  • - Read additional free articles each month
  • - Comment on articles and featured creative work
  • - Get our curated newsletters delivered to your inbox

By registering you agree to our privacy policy, terms & conditions and to receive occasional emails from Ad Age. You may unsubscribe at any time.

Are you a print subscriber? Activate your account.

BtoB

Top 10 B2B Product/Service Segments

Published on .

Most Popular
RankProduct/Service Segment Impressions Share of Voice
1Domain Registration9500000018%
2Marketing Surveys7600000015%
3Datacommunication Services7200000014%
4Online Ad Service410000008%
5Consulting-Ecommerce340000007%
6Web Hosting230000004%
7Database Services220000004%
8Consulting-Website210000004%
9Web Design140000003%
10Directories & Information140000003%

Impressions: Number of times an ad is rendered for viewing Share of voice: Number of impressions represented as a percentage of the total impressions.

Web traffic reports provided by AdRelevance from Media Metrix.

In this article: