BtoB

Top 10 B2B Product/Service Segments

Published on .

Most Popular
RankProduct/Service SegmentImpressionsShare of Voice
1Marketing Surveys7400000017%
2Domain Registration4700000011%
3Datacommunication Services390000009%
4Web Hosting350000008%
5Online Ad Service330000008%
6Directories & Information310000007%
7Database Services250000006%
8Consulting-Website200000005%
9Consulting-Ecommerce200000005%
10Computing Equipment160000004%

Impressions: Number of times an ad is rendered for viewing Share of voice: Number of impressions represented as a percentage of the total impressions.

Web traffic reports provided by AdRelevance from Media Metrix.

In this article: