BtoB

Top 10 B2B Product/Service Segments

Published on .

Most Popular
RankProduct/Service Segment Impressions Share of Voice
1Domain Registration7500000016%
2Datacommunication Services4500000010%
3Marketing Surveys390000009%
4Payroll Services330000007%
5Database Services310000007%
6Web Hosting270000006%
7Consulting-Purchasing240000005%
8Consulting-Technology190000004%
9Industrial Supplies170000004%
10Online Ad Service170000004%
Impressions:
The number of times an ad is rendered for viewing. A calculation of traffic x rotation.

Impressions: Number of times an ad is rendered for viewing Share of voice: Number of impressions represented as a percentage of the total impressions.

Web traffic reports provided by AdRelevance from Media Metrix.

In this article: