Chart Toppers_ the work

Published on .

Most Popular
Film_top campaigns

Volkwagen of America: Chain Reaction/Squares/Bubble Boy

Agency: Arnold Worldwide Boston

Chief Creative Officer: Ron Lawner

Creative Director: Alan Pafenbach

Art Directors: Don Shelford, Kevin Dailor

Copywriters: Joe Fallon, Tim Gillingham, Susan Ebling Corbo

Agency Producers: Bill Goodell, Keith Dezen

Director: Mike Mills, Malcolm Venville

Production Companies: The Directors Bureau, Anonymous Content

Producers: Oliver Fuselier, Shelly Townsend

Cinematographers: Joaquin Baca-Asay, Eric Treml

Editors: Angus Wall, J.D. Smyth, Andre Betz

Music: John Dragonetti, J. Ralph, Jeff Lyne

Post/Effects: A52, Brickyard

BMW: Hostage/Ticker/Beat the Devil

Agency: Fallon Minneapolis

Creative Director: David Lubars, Bruce Bildsten

Copywriter: David Carter, Greg Hahn, Vincent Ngo, Joe Carnahan

Art Director: Tom Riddle, David Carter

Agency Producer: Brain Di Lorenzo

Director: Joe Carnahan, John Wood, Tony Scott

Production Company: RSA USA

Producers: Tony Scott, Ridley Scott, Jules Daly, David Mitchell

Director of Photography: Mauro Fiore, Jeffery Kimball, Paul Cameron

Editor: John Gilroy, Jeff Gulla, Angus Wall, Skip Chaisson

Editing Company: Skip Film, LA / Rock Paper Scissors, LA

Music Company: Media Ventures, LA

Sound Designer: Mark Mangini, Weddington Productions

Miller Brewing Company: Gossip/ Mother-in-Law/Noah/Casanova

Agency: Wieden + Kennedy New York

Creative Directors: Dan Wieden, Susan Hoffman

Art Director: Jeff Williams

Copywriter: Jed Alger, Brant Mau

Agency Producers: Jeff Williams, Jeff Selis, Tieneke Pavesic

Director: Errol Morris

Production Company: @Radical.com

Executive Producers: Jon Kamen, Robert Fernandez

Director of Photography: Peter Donahue

Editor: Angus Wall

Editing Company: Rock Paper Scissors, LA

Anheuser-Busch: Birthmark/Loaded/Birthmark/Dinner's Ready

Agency: DDB Chicago

Creative Directors: Bob Scarpelli, John Immesoete, Barry Burdiak, John Hayes

Copywriter: Barry Burdiak

Art Director: John Hayes

Agency Producer: Greg Popp, Gary Gassel

Director: Kuntz & Maguire

Production Company: MJZ

Executive Producer: Jeff Scruton, David Zander

Fox Sports Net: Iron/Nose Hair/Dumpster, TBWA

Agency: TBWA/Chiat/Day San Francisco

Executive Creative Director: Chuck McBride

Associate Creative Director: Todd Grant

Copywriters: Susan Treacy, Eric King

Art Directors: Ben Nott, Eric King

Agency Executive Producer: Richard O'Neill

Director: Rocky Morton

Production Company: MJZ

Assist Producer: Dominique Manning

Editor: Tom Muldoon

Editing Company: Nomad

Post/ Effects: Sea Level

Parque De La Costa: Screams/Bird

Agency: Del Campo Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi

Buenos Aires

Creative Director: Chanel Basualdo, Chavo D'Emilio

Art Director: Jonathan Gurvit

Copywriter: Gast¢n Bigio

Agency Producer: Santiago Francia

Director: Nicols Kaacov

Production Company: Nunchaku

ESPN: Shelfball/Kiss the Double Shelfball / Medical Condition/Shelfball/Travis

Agency: Wieden + Kennedy NY

Creative Director: Ty Montague / Todd Waterbury

Copywriter: Kevin Proudfoot

Art Director: Kim Schoen

Agency Producer: Brian Cooper

Director: Acne

Production Company: RSA USA

Producer: Betina Schneider

Executive Producer: Fran Mcgivern

Lighting/Cameraman: Jim Whitaker

Editor: Dick Gordon

Editing Company: Mad River Post

Scottish Courage: Monsters/ Ball/Mum

Advertising Agency: TBWA London

Creative Director: Trevor Beattie, Paul Silburn

Art Director: Paul Silburn, Chris Kelly, Rob Webster

Copywriter: Paul Silburn, Chris Kelly, Rob Webster

Agency Producer: Diane Croll

Director: Daniel Kleinman

Production Company: SPECTRE

Producer: Johnnie Frankel

Editor: Stephen Gandolfi

Editing Company: Cut andRun London

Music: Warren Hamilton

Ikea: Living Room/Kitchen

Agency: Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami

Creative Director: Alex Bogusky

Associate Creative Director: Paul Keister

Copywriter: Tom Adams

Agency Producer: Rupert Samuel

Art Director: Paul Stechschulte

Director: Wes Anderson,

Production Company: Moxie Pictures

Editors: Adam Schwartz, Geoff Hounsell

Editing Company: Lost Planet Editorial

Labatt Breweries: History/

Greeting Cards

Agency: DOWNTOWN PARTNERS DDB

Creative Director: Dan Pawych

Copywriter: Peter Ignaz / Carlos Moreno

Art Director: Carlos Moreno / Peter Ignazi

Agency Producer: Johnny Chambers

Production Company: AVION FILMS

Director: Martin Granger

Producer: Tuula Hopp

Tango: Barrel/Miss, Seal/ Barrel/ Postman/Waterbed/Helmet

Agency: Clemmow Hornby Inge UK

Creative Director: Charles Inge

Copywriter: Brian Turner

Art Director: Mick Tudor

Agency Producer: Anthony Falco

Production Company: Partizan

Director: Traktor

Producer: Philippa Smith

Lighting/ Cameraman: Simon Chaudoir

Nike Stickman: Football/ Hoops/ Frisbee

Agency: Wieden + Kennedy Amsterdam

Creative Director: Paul Shearer

Copywriter: Tim Wolfe

Art Director: Frank Hahn

Agency Producer: Tony Stearns

Directors: Josh Taft, Paul Hunter

Producer: Kerstin Emhoff

Production Company: HSI Productions

Film_top spots

Volkswagen of America:

Squares

Agency: Arnold Worldwide Boston

Creative Director: Alan Pafenbach

Art Director: Kevin Dailor

Director: Malcolm Venville

Production Company: Anonymous Content

Executive Producers: Dave Morrison, Shelly Townsend

Cinematographer: Eric Treml

Production Designer: Mark Benacerraf

Agency producer: Keith Dezen

Editor: Andre Betz

Editing Company: Bug Editorial

Music: J. Ralph, The Rumor Mill

Ikea: Lamp

Agency: Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami

Creative Director: Alex Bogusky

Associate Creative Director: Paul Keister

Art Directors: Mark Taylor, Steve Mapp

Copywriter: Ari Merkin

Agency Producer: Rupert Samuel

Director: Spike Jonze

Production Company: MJZ

Producer: Vince Landay

Cinematographer: Rodrigo Prieto

Editor: Eric Zumbrunnen

Editing Company: Spot Welders Venice

Music: Wren Clyce, Mit Out Sound Sausalito

NSPCC: Cartoon

Agency: Saatchi & Saatchi, UK

Creative Director: David Droga

Copywriter: Howard Willmott

Art Director: Duncan Marshall

Agency Producer: Sally-Ann Dale

Director: Frank Budgen

Production Company: Gorgeous Enterprises, London

Producer: Paul Rothwell

D/P: Ben Seresin

Editor: Paul Watts

Editing Company: The Quarry, London

Music: Jonathan Goldstein UK

Animation: Passion Pictures London

Volkswagen of North America: Bubble Boy

Agency: Arnold Worldwide Boston

Chief Creative Officer: Ron Lawner

Art Director: Don Shelford

Copywriter: Joe Fallon

Agency Producer: Bill Goodell

Production Company: The Directors Bureau

Director: Mike Mills

Executive Producer: Oliver Fuselier

Director of Photography: Joaquin Baca-Asay

Editor: Angus Wall

Editing Company: Rock Paper Scissors, LA

Music: Jeff Lynne

Post/Effects: A52

Nike: Before

Agency: Wieden + Kennedy Portland

Creative Directors: Hal Curtis, Carlos Bayala

Art Directors: Storm Tharp, Hal Curtis

Copywriter: Jonathan Cude

Agency producer: Henry Lu

Director: Lance Accord

Production Company: Park Pictures

Producer: Justin Pollack

Editor: Adam Pertofsky

Editing Company: Rock Paper Scissors LA

Music: Jeff Elmassian, Endless Noise

Post/Effects: A52

Adidas: Mechanical Legs

Agency: TBWA / Chiat / Day Los Angeles

Creative Director: Chuck McBride

Art Director: Todd Grant

Copywriter: Todd Grant

Agency Executive Producer: Jennifer Golub

Director: David Fincher

Production Companies: Anonymous Content, Digital Domain

Producer: Robin Buxton

Executive Producers: Andy Traines, Ed Ulbrich

Editor: Jim Haygood

Editing Company: Spot Welders Venice

Music: Mit Out Sound Sausalito

Visual Effects Supervisor: Eric Barba

Nike: Move

Agency: Wieden + Kennedy Portland

Creative Directors: Carlos Bayala,

Hal Curtis

Art Directors: Hal Curtis

Writers: Mike Byrne, Kash Sree

Agency Producer: Vic Palumbo

Director: Jake Scott

Production Company: RSA USA

Producer: LaAnne Amos

Editor: Adam Pertofsky, Rock Paper Scissors

Music: Jonathan Elias, Elias Associates

Sound Design: Jeff Elmassian,

Endless Noise

Nike: Angry Chicken

Agency: Wieden + Kennedy Portland

Creative Directors: Carlos Bayala,

Susan Hoffman

Art Directors: Danielle Flagg

Copywriter: Mike Byrne

Agency producer: Jennifer Smieja

Director: Traktor

Production company: Partizan

Producer: Philippa Smith

Editor: Rick Russell, Final Cut

Editing Company: Final Cut London

BMW: Beat The Devil

Agency: Fallon Minneapolis

Art Director: David Carter

Copywriter: Greg Hahn

Production Company: RSA USA

Director: Tony Scott

Agency Producer: Brian Di Lorenzo

Executive Producer: Tony Scott, Ridley Scott, Jules Daly

Director of Photography: Paul Cameron

Editor: Skip Chaisson

Editing Company: Skip Film LA

Music: Media Ventures LA

United Nations Foundation / Aids Awareness and Ad Council: Under Five

Agency: Leo Burnett Chicago

Deputy Chief Creative Officer: Mark Tutssel

Creative Directors: Per Jacobson, John Condon

Writers: John Condon

Art Director: Per Jacobson

Director: Ralf Schmerberg

Agency Producer: Mike Antonucci

Production Company: @Radical.Media

Producer: Robert Fernandez

Music: Bobby McFerrin "Common Threads"

Nike: Streaker

Agency: Wieden + Kennedy Portland

Creative Director: Hal Curtis

Art Director: Matt Stein

Copywriter: Jonathan Cude

Agency Producer: Jennifer Smieja

Director: Frank Budgen

Production Companies: Anonymous Content, Gorgeous Enterprises

Executive Producers: Paul Rothwell, Dave Morrison

Director of Photography: Frank Budgen

Production Designer: Penny Crawford

Editor: Paul Watts, Angus Wall, Adam Pertofsky

Editing Company: The Quarry, London; Rock Paper Scissors LA

Music: Elias Arts, Santa Monica; POP Sound, Santa Monica

Post/Effects: Method Studios,

Santa Monica

Interbrew UK: Devil's Island

Agency: Lowe UK

Creative Director: Paul Weinberger

Copywriter: Vince Squibb

Art Director: Vince Squibb

Agency Producer: Sarah Hallatt

Director: Jonathan Glazer

Production Company: Academy

Producer: Rupert Smythe

Music: Hot House Music

Editor: Sam Sneade

Editing Company: Spead

Saturn: Sheet Metal

Agency: Goodby, Silverstein & Partners San Francisco

Agency Creative Director: Jamie Barrett

Agency Art Director: Mark Wenneker

Copywriter: Jamie Barrett

Agency Producer: James Horner

Director: Noam Murro

Production Company: RSA USA

Executive Producer: Shawn Lacy Tessaro

Director of Photography: Stefan Czapsky

Editor: Avi Oron

Editing Company: Bikini Edit New York

Music: Gregory Czerkinsky, Paris

Print _ campaign

Zoo Buenos Aires: Giraffe/Polar Bear

Agency: Del Campo Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi Buenos Aires

Creative Director: Chavo D'emilio, Chanel Basualdo

Copywriter: Mariano Serkin

Art Director: I¤aki Gonz lez Del Solar

Photographer: Julieta Garc¡a Vazquez

Fundacao Eye Care: Blues/Braille/Fireworks/Ray Charles/Sex

Agency: ALMAP BBDO Sao Paulo

Creative Director: Marcello Serpa

Copywriter: Dulcidio Caldeira

Art Director: Cesar Finamori

Photographer: Alexandre Ermel

Medicos Sin Fronteras: Dysentery/Earthquake/Flood/HIV Virus Red/Meningitis Bacteria 1/Purple Meningitis/Pharyngitis

Agency: McCANN-ERICKSON, Madrid

Creative Director: Nicolas Hollander

Copywriter: David Moure, Isabel Lopez

Art Director: V¡ctor Aguilar. Vanessa Sanz

Photographer: Getty Images

Illustrator: Alvaro Ortega, Rafael (retouching)

Advertising Agency: McCANN-ERICKSON

Worldwide Short Film Festival: Ticket/Gum/Toilet/Matches

Agency: Taxi Toronto

Creative Director: Zak Mroueh

Copywriter: Jonathan Careless

Art Director: Lance Martin

Photographer: Kristoff Sheinruck

TDH Design Firm: Toblerone/Pringels/Chanel/Coca-Cola

Agency: Cathedral The Creative Center Madrid

Creative Director: Jorge Lopez

Copywriter: Nacho Guillo

Art Director: Gloria Linaza

Illustrator: Gloria Linaza

Stock Photos: Sunset x Watch x Poster x Fat Woman

Advertising Agency: Almap BBDP, Sao Paulo

Creative Directors: Marcello Serpa, Luiz Sanches, Roberto Pereira

Copywriters: Sophie Schoenburg, Roberto Pereira

Art Directors: Marcello Serpa, Renato Fernandez, Luiz Sanches

Photographer: Jorge Lepesteur

MINI: Match/Boxing Glove/Bee

Agency: Crispin Porter+Bogusky Miami

Creative Director: Alex Bogusky

Associate Creative Directors:

Andrew Keller

Art Directors: Amee Shah

Copywriters: Scott Linnen, Andy Carrigan

Photographer: Mark Laita

COI Communications: Errol/Billy/Patrick

Agency: D'Arcy London

Creative Director: Nick Hastings

Copywriter: Justin Hooper

Art Director: Christian Cotterill

Photographer: Dave McKean

CONTRAPUNTO Spain: Bond/Van Gough

Agency: SANITAS Spain

Creative Director: Antonio Montero, Juan Silva

Copywriter: Fernando Perez

Art Director: Ruben NavIo

Illustrator: Mnolo Palau

Sony Playstation: Bar/Tunnel/Stairs

Agency: TBWA Paris

Creative Director: Erik Vervroegen

Copywriter: Eric Helias

Art Director: Jorge Carreno

Photographer: Marc Gouby

Kiwicare Fly, Spider, Mosquito

Agency: GREY WORLDWIDE New Zealand

Creative Director: Todd Mccracken

Copywriter: Todd Mccracken, Noah Marshall

Art Director: Todd Mccracken, Joe Harris

Photographer: Paul Jones

Print_single

Sony PlayStation: Broken Thumb

Agency: TBWA Paris

Creative Director: Erik Veruroegen

Copywriter: Vincent Lobelle

Art Directors: Jorge Carreno, Stephen Cafiero

Photographer: Ilivier Reindorf

MINI: Ride

Agency: Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami

Creative Director: Alex Bogusky

Associate Creative Director: Andrew Keller

Art Director: Paul Stechschulte

Copywriter: Ari Merkin

Sony PlayStation: Rebirth

Agency: TBWA Paris

Creative Director: Erik Veruroegen

Copywriter: Eric Helias

Art Director: Jorge Carreno

Photographer: Dimitri Daniloff

DFT: Two Things At Once

Agency: Abbot Mead Vickers.BBDO London

Creative Directors: Paul Brazier, Nick Worthington

Copywriter: Nick Worthington

Art Director: Paul Brazier

Photographer: Rick Pinkcombe

Typographer: Mark Elwood

Nissan Pick-Up: Hippopotamus

Agency: TBWA Paris

Creative Director: Erik Vervroegen

Art Director: Stephan Cafiero

Copywriter: Vincent Lobelle

Photographer: Marc Gouby

Sony PlayStation: Supermarket

Agency: TBWA Paris

Creative Director: Erik Veruroegen

Copywriter: Eric Helias

Art Director: Jorge Carreno

Photographer: Dimitri Daniloff

Guinness: Double Vision

Agency: Saatchi & Saatchi S.Africa

Creative Director: Vanessa Pearson

Copywriter: Slade Gill, Mark Mason

Art Director: Mark Mason, Slade Gill

Lexus: Logo

Agency: Team One Advertising, El Segundo

Art Director: Georgia Arnott

Copywriter: Craig Crawford

Photographer: Scott Downing

BELL: Racing

Agency: Crispin Porter + Bogusky, Miami

Art Director: Mark Taylor

Copywriter: Ari Merkin

Photographer: Sebastian Gray, Stock Image

Volkswagen of America: Squares

Agency: Arnold Worldwide Boston

Creative Director: Alan Pafenbach

Copywriter: Tim Gillingham

Art Director: Kevin Dailor

Photographer: Malcom Venville

In this article: